National coordination and contact points

  • austria
    National Contact Point

    Anna Maria Schober

    ÖROK - Austrian Conference on Spatial Plannin
    Ballhausplatz 1, 1014 Vienna

    Monitoring Committee Members

    Mrs. Christiane Breznik
    Full member

    Amt der Wiener Landesregierung;
    Magistratsabteilung 27- Europäische Angelegenheiten
    Schlesingerplatz 2, 1080 Vienna

    Mr. Martin Hutter
    Substitute Member

    Mr. Roland Arbter
    Full member

    Federal Chancellery; Dept.
    IV/4 Coordination- Spatial Planning & Regional Policy
    Ballhausplatz 2, 1010 Vienna

    Ms. Alexandra Deimel
    Substitute Member

  • bulgaria
    National Contact Point

    Irina Rangelova

    Ministry of Regional Development & Public Works
    17-19. Sv. Kiril i Metodi str, 1202 Sofia

    Monitoring Committee Members

    Denitsa Nikolova
    Full member

    Ministry of Regional Development and Public Works

    Maria Duzova
    Full member

    Ministry of Regional Development & Public Works
    17-19 Sv.Sv. Kiril I Methodii Str. 1202 Sofia

    Marius Mladenov
    Substitute Member

    Plamen Stoilov
    Full member

    National Association of Municipalities
    6 Svoboda Square, 7000 Ruse

    Valeri Zheliazkov
    Substitute Member

  • croatia
    National Contact Point

    Mislav Kovac

    Ministry of Regional Development & EU funds
    Rackoga 6

    Monitoring Committee Members

    Zeljka Baric
    Full member

    Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs
    Trg. N. S. Zrinskog 7-8. 10000 Zagreb

    Marija Vrdoljak-Domljanovic
    Substitute Member

    Mislav Kovac
    Full member

    Ministry of Regional Development & European Funds
    Rackoga 6, 10000 Zagreb

    Pavle Plamenac
    Substitute Member

    Gabrijela Zalac
    Full member

    Vukovarsko-Srijemska County
    Development Agency Hrast
    Antuna Aksamovica 31, 32100 Vinkovci

    Stjepan Ribic
    Substitute member

    Regional Development Agency of Slavonia and Baranja
    Stjepana Radica 4, 31000 Osijek

  • czech-republic
    National Contact Point

    Stella Horváthová

    Ministry for Regional Develpment
    Staromestské námesti 6, 11015 Praha 1

    Monitoring Committee Members

    Tereza Tkadlecková
    Full member

    Ministry of Regional Development
    Staromestské námesti 6, 11015 Prague

    Stella Horváthová
    Substitute Member

    Pavel Lukes
    Full member

    Ministry of Regional Development
    Staromestské námesti 6, 11015 Prague

    Jan Pribán
    Full member

    The Pilsen Region,
    Skroupova 18, 306 13 Plzen

    Hynek Orság
    Substitute member

    Moravian-Silesian Region
    28. rijna 117, 702 18 Ostrava

  • germany
    National Contact Point

    Dr. Judit Schrick-Szenczi

    Ministerium für Finanzen und Wirtschaft Baden-Wüttenberg
    Schlossplatz 4, 70173 Stuttgart

    Monitoring Committee Members

    Dr. Rupert Kawka
    Full member

    Federal Institute for Research on Building, Urban Affairs & Spatial Development within the Federal Office for Building & Regional Planning
    Deichmanns Aue 31-37, 53179 Bonn

    Dr. Katharina Erdmenger
    Substitute member

    Federal Ministry for Transport & Digital Infrastructure
    Invalidenstr. 44, 10115 Berlin

    Nina Wagner
    Full member

    Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy
    Scharnhorstrs. 34-37, 10115 Berlin

    Bernd Kloke
    Substitute Member

    Dr. Susanne Ast
    Full member

    Ministry of Finance and Economics Baden-Wüttenberg
    Schlossplatz 4 (Neues Schloss), 70173 Stuttgart

    Dr. Thomas Bonn
    Substitute member

    Bavarian State Ministry of Finance, Regional Development & Regional Indentity
    Odeonplatz 4, 80539 München

  • hungary
    National Contact Point

    Béla Hegyesi

    Ministry for National Economy
    1051 Budapest, József nádor tér 2-4

    Monitoring Committee Members

    Péter Kalmár
    Full member

    Ministry for National Economy
    1051 Budapest, József Nádor tér 2-4

    Béla Hegyesi
    Substitute Member

    Nikoletta Horváth
    Full member

    Prime Minister's Office
    1077 Budapet, Wesselényi u. 20-22

    Zsuzsanna Toro
    Substitute Member

    István Joó
    Full member

    Ministry of Foreign Affairs
    1027 Budapest, Bem rakpart 47

    Gábor Jenei
    Substitute Member

  • moldova
    National Contact Point

    Tatiana Udrea

    Office for CBC Cooperation

    Monitoring Committee Members

    Oxana Glușcenco
    Full member

    Policy Coordination, External Assistance and Central Public Administration Reform Department
    State Chancellery

    Tatiana Udrea
    Full member

    Office for CBC Cooperation

    Oxana Paierele
    Full member

    Ministry of Regional Development and Construction

  • montenegro
    National Contact Point

    Miloš Marković

    Ministry of Foreign Affairs & European Integration
    Stanka Dragojevica 2, 81 000 Podgorica

    Monitoring Committee Members

    Ivana Glišević
    Full member

    Directorate for Regional and Territorial Cooperation
    Ministry of Foreign Affairs and European Integration
    Stanka Dragojevića 2

    Milena Iličković
    Substitute Member

    Miodrag Račeta
    Full member

    Programmes with EU Member States
    Ministry of Foreign Affairs and European Integration

  • romania
    National Contact Point

    Alina Mihalache; Simona Arghire; Andreea Pena

    Ministry of Regional Development & Public Administration
    Libertatii bvd. No. 12. 4th floor, room 412, sector 5, RO-040129 Bucharest

    Monitoring Committee Members

    Camelia Coporan
    Full member

    General Directorate for European Programmes, Ministry of Regional Development & Public Administration
    Apolodor Str. No. 17, North Wing / Libertatii Bvd. No. 12, 4th Floor, Room no. 410 Sector 5, Bucharest

    Andreea Pena ; Alina Mihalache
    Substitute Member

    Silvia Davidoiu
    Full member

    Ministry of Foreign Affairs
    Alexandru Alley No. 33, Sector 1, Bucharest

    Iulia Zamfirescu
    Substitute Member

    Gabriel Friptu
    Full member

    General Directorate for European Programmes, Ministry of Regional Development & Public Administration
    Apolodor Str. No. 17, North Wing / Libertatii Bvd. No. 12, 4th Floor, Room no. 410 Sector 5, Bucharest

    Maria Magdalena Racovitá Jalova Voinea
    Substitute Member

  • serbia
    National Contact Point

    Kristina Askovic

    Serbian European Integration Office
    34 Nemanjina st, 11000 Belgrade

    Tijana Didanovic

    Serbian European Integration Office
    34 Nemanjina st, 11000 Belgrade

    Monitoring Committee Members

    Sanda Simic
    Full member

    Serbian European Integration Office
    34 Nemanjina st, 11000 Belgrade

    Ana Ilic
    Substitute Member

    Kristina Askovic
    Substitute Member

    Tijana Didanovic
    Substitute Member

  • slovakia
    National Contact Point

    František Koločány ; Peter Heriban

    Government Office of the Slovak Republic
    Námesti slobody 1, 813 70 Bratislava

    Monitoring Committee Members

    Michal Blaško
    Full member

    Government Office of the Slovak Republic
    Nám. Slobody 1, 81370 Bratislava

    Ivan Zemko
    Substitute Member

    František Koločány
    Full member

    Government Office of the Slovak Republic
    Nám. Slobody 1, 81370 Bratislava

    Peter Heriban
    Substitute Member

  • slovenia
    National Contact Point

    Duša Sodnik

    Government Office for Development & European Cohesion Policy
    Kotnikova 5, SI-1000 Ljubljana

    Monitoring Committee Members

    Nadja Kobe
    Full member

    Government Office for Development & European Cohesion Policy
    Kotnikova 5, SI-1000 Ljubljana

    Peter Jesovnik
    Substitute Member

  • ukraine
    Monitoring Committee Members

    Olena Kucherenko
    Full member

    Ministry of Regional Devl, Construction, Housing & Communal Services
    9 Velyka Zhytomyrska Street, 01601 Kyiv

    Ihor Pittsyk
    Substitute Member

    Volodymyr Bachynsky
    Full member

    Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
    1 Mykhailivksa Square, 01018 Kyiv

    Volodymyr Rshetniak
    Substitute Member

Programme co-funded by European Union funds (ERDF, IPA, ENI)